GÜLLÜOĞLU GIDA SAN. TİC. A.Ş. ŞİRKETİ

 

APPLICATION FORM TO DATA SPECIALIST UNDER THE LAW ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

  1. General Descriptions

Personal data owners (Applicant) defined as the relevant person in the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“KVKK”) have been granted the right to make certain requests regarding the processing of personal data in Article 11 of the KVKK.

Pursuant to paragraph 1 of Article 13 of the KVKK; applications regarding these rights to our company, which is the data controller, must be submitted in writing (with wet signature) or by other methods determined by the Personal Data Protection Board (the "Board") (with the registered e-mail "REM" address of the applicant, secure electronic signature, mobile signature. by using the e-mail address previously notified to the data controller and registered in the data controller's system or by means of a software or application developed for the purpose of application) by the data subject.

In this regard, in the applications to be made to our company in writing, by taking the printout of this form; applications can be made to us

  • with the Applicant's personal, written and wet-signed application

or

  • through a notary public.
  • The Applicant shall also will be able to submit an application by submitting this form or a form prepared by him/her in a digital environment, containing the mandatory information requested from him/her in this form,
  1. Via its registered e-mail (REM) address,
  2. By signing with a secure electronic signature,
  3. By signing with mobile signature,
  4. Via the e-mail address previously notified to us by them and registered in our system,
  5. via the application app on the website of [...] company.

A digital copy of this form is available at the [...] web address.

In the table below, there is information about how the written applications will be delivered to us, specific to the written application channels.

Application Method

Required Document

Application Address

Application Description

Personal Written Application

(Themselves)

Copy of Identity Card

[...]

"Application under the Personal Data Protection Law" will be written on the envelope.

Personal Application

(Official)

Photocopy of Identity Card, a special power of attorney issued through a notary public or an official document showing that they are the parent of the applicant.

[...]

"Application under the Personal Data Protection Law" will be written on the envelope.

Notification via Notary Public

 

Hürriyet Mah. Atatürk Cad. Şehit Ali Yılmaz Sok. No.1 Güneşli, Bağcılar / İSTANBUL

"Application under the Personal Data Protection Law" will be written on the envelope.

By e-mail to be sent from the Registered Electronic Mail (REM) address of the applicant

(To the e-mail address of the data controller company with REM extension)

 

[...] e-mail address with REM extension

"Application under the Law on Protection of Personal Data" will be written in the subject section of the e-mail.

By emailing a digital document signed with a Secure Electronic Signature

 

[...] an e-mail address

"Application under the Law on Protection of Personal Data" will be written in the subject section of the e-mail.

By emailing a digital document signed with a mobile signature

 

[...]a corporate email address of the company

"Application under the Law on Protection of Personal Data" will be written in the subject section of the e-mail.

By using the e-mail address previously notified by the applicant to the [...]company and registered in the system of the [...]company

 

[...]a corporate email address of the company

"Application under the Law on Protection of Personal Data" will be written in the subject section of the e-mail.

through the application form available on the website of [...]

 

[...] (Website)

 

In addition, after the other methods to be determined by the Board are announced, our company will announce how the applications will be received through these methods.

Your applications submitted to us will be replied within 30 days from the date of receipt of your request, in accordance with the second paragraph of Article 13 of the KVKK, depending on the nature of the request. Our replies will be delivered to you in writing or electronically in accordance with the provisions of Article 13 of the relevant KVKK.

[...] COMPANY

 

APPLICATION FORM TO DATA SPECIALIST UNDER THE LAW ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Applicant Relevant Person:

*Name Surname

 

*T.R. ID No

(National and passport number/ID number for foreigners)

 

* Address to be the basis for notification

 

Date of Birth

 

Phone Number

 

E-mail

 

* Demand

 

FILLING IN THE FIELD MARKED WITH ASTERIKS ( * ) IS MANDATORY AS PER "COMMUNIQUÉ ABOUT THE APPLICATION PROCEDURES AND PRINCIPLES".

Relationship with Our Company

Customer/Supplier                    Employee/Former Employee/Candidate Employee         Third person

Reply Notification Form

I want it sent to my address.

I want it sent to my email address.

I want to receive it by hand.

(In case of receipt by proxy, a special power of attorney issued by a notary public is required.)

This application form has been prepared in order to determine your relationship with our company and to fully determine your personal data, if any, and to respond to your relevant application in a correct and legal time. Our company reserves the right to request additional documents and information (copy of identity card or driver's license, etc.) for identification and authorization in order to eliminate legal risks that may arise from illegal and unfair data sharing and especially to ensure the security of your personal data. In the event that the information regarding your requests you submit within the scope of the form is not correct and up-to-date, or an unauthorized application is made, our company does not accept any liability for such false information or requests arising from unauthorized applications. In the event that the transaction to be performed as per your request requires a separate cost, a fee may be charged as stated in the COMMUNIQUÉ ON THE APPLICATION PROCEDURES AND PRINCIPLES. A transaction fee of 1 Turkish Lira may be charged for each page over ten pages. If your application needs to be replied in a recording medium such as a CD or flash memory, you may be asked to pay the equivalent of the cost of this recording medium.

Çerez Kullanımı

Sizlere en iyi alışveriş deneyimini sunabilmek adına sitemizde çerezler(cookies) kullanmaktayız. Detaylı bilgi için K.V.K.K. sözleşmesini inceleyebilirsiniz.